WEST MIDLANDS PENSION FUND

Participating Employers in the Fund

Details of participating employers in the Fund as at 31 March 2023.
Scheduled Bodies

Local Authorities

  • Birmingham City Council
  • Coventry City Council
  • Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council
  • Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council
  • Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council
  • Walsall Metropolitan Borough Council
  • City of Wolverhampton Council

Major Employers

  • West Midlands Fire and Civil Defence Authority
  • The Chief Constable for West Midlands Police
  • West Midlands Combined Authority
Higher Education - Universities

With Active Members

  • Birmingham City University
  • Coventry University
  • University of Wolverhampton
  • University College Birmingham

Without Active Members

  • Aston University
  • University of Warwick
  • University of Birmingham (Westhill)
  • Birmingham Polytechnic
  • Coventry Polytechnic
  • Wolverhampton Polytechnic
Colleges of Further Education and Higher Education

With Active Members

  • South and City College Birmingham
  • Birmingham Metropolitan College
  • Hereward College
  • Dudley College of Technology
  • Halesowen College
  • Sandwell College
  • Solihull College
  • Walsall College
  • Joseph Chamberlain Sixth Form College
  • City of Wolverhampton College
  • Coventry College

Without Active Members

  • St Peter's College
  • Bournville College of Further Education
  • North Birmingham College
  • East Birmingham College
  • Handsworth College
  • Matthew Boulton College
  • Coventry Technical College
  • Tile Hill College
  • Henley College
  • Stourbridge College
  • Bilston Community College
  • Wulfrun College
  • Cadbury Sixth Form College
  • Josiah Mason College
  • St Phillips Sixth Form College
  • Rowley Regis College
  • The Sixth Form College Solihull
  • City College Birmingham
  • City College Coventry
Academies

With Active Members

  • King Edward VI College - Heart of Mercia Multi-Academy Trust
  • Walsall City Academy - Thomas Telford MAT
  • Grace Academy - Tove Learning Trust
  • Sandwell Academy - Thomas Telford MAT
  • Shireland Collegiate Academy - Shireland Collegiate Academy Trust
  • Q3 Academy - The Mercian Trust
  • Tudor Grange Academy Kingshurst - Tudor Grange Academies Trust
  • Gospel Oak School - Central Region Schools Trust
  • Ormiston Shelfield Community Academy - Ormiston Academies Trust
  • Ormiston Sandwell Community Academy - Ormiston Academies Trust
  • Park Hall Academy - Arden Multi-Academy Trust
  • E-ACT Heartlands Academy - E-ACT Multi-Academy Trust
  • E-ACT Shenley Academy - E-ACT Multi-Academy Trust
  • ARK St Albans Academy - ARK Schools
  • Sidney Stringer Academy - Sidney Stringer Academy Trust
  • King Edward VI Sheldon Heath Academy - KEVI AT Birmingham
  • E-ACT North Birmingham Academy - E-ACT Multi-Academy Trust
  • Harborne Academy - Harborne Academy SAT
  • Arden Academy - Arden Multi-Academy Trust
  • St Patricks Church of England Primary Academy - St Patricks Church of England Primary SAT
  • Tudor Grange Academy Solihull - Tudor Grange Academies Trust
  • John Henry Newman Catholic College - John Henry Newman Catholic College SAT
  • Windsor High School and Sixth Form - Windsor Academy Trust
  • Wood Green Academy - Wood Green Academy SAT
  • Ninestiles An Academy - Summit Learning Trust
  • Lordswood Girls' School and Sixth Form Centre - KEVI at Birmingham
  • Ryders Hayes School - Ryders Hayes School SAT
  • Kings Norton Girls' School and Language College - Kings Norton Girls' School SAT
  • Shire Oak Academy - The Mercian Trust
  • Bartley Green School - Bartley Green School SAT
  • Blue Coat Church of England School and Music College - Inspire Education Trust
  • Queen Marys High School - The Mercian Trust
  • Queen Marys Grammar School - The Mercian Trust
  • Sutton Coldfield Grammar School for Girls - Sutton Coldfield Grammar School for Girls SAT
  • Whitley Academy - Finham Park Mat
  • Aston Manor Academy - Equitas Academies Trust
  • Heart of England School - Heart of England School SAT
  • Light Hall School - Light Hall School SAT
  • Pegasus Academy - Dudley Academies Trust
  • Barr Beacon School - Matrix Academy Trust
  • Rookery School - Rookery School SAT
  • Finham Park School - Finham Park MAT
  • Langley School - Langley School SAT
  • Alderbrook School - Alderbrook School SAT
  • Lode Heath School - Arden Multi-Academy Trust
  • The Westwood Academy - Kenilworth Multi-Academy Trust
  • Holyhead School - Central Region Schools Trust
  • Fairfax School - Fairfax Multi-Academy Trust
  • Deanery Church of England School - Deanery Church of England School SAT
  • Plantsbrook School - Broadleaf Partnership Trust
  • Oldbury Academy - Stour Vale Academy Trust
  • Hillcrest School and Sixth Form Centre - Hillcrest School and Sixth Form Centre SAT
  • George Salter Academy - Ormiston Academies Trust
  • King Edward VI Camp Hill School for Boys - KEVI AT Birmingham
  • King Edward VI Camp Hill School for Girls - KEVI AT Birmingham
  • King Edward VI Handsworth School - KEVI AT Birmingham
  • King Edward VI Five Ways School - KEVI AT Birmingham
  • King Edward VI Aston School - KEVI AT Birmingham
  • Beacon Hill Academy - Dudley Academies Trust
  • Arthur Terry Learning Partnership Schools - Arthur Terry Learning Partnership
  • The Kingswinford School Academy - Windsor Academy Trust
  • Nishkam School Trust Schools - Nishkam Schools Trust
  • Heath Park - Central Learning Partnership Trust
  • The Streetly Academy - The Streetly Academy SAT
  • Ormiston Forge Academy - Ormiston Academies Trust
  • Earls High School (The) - Stour Vale Academy Trust
  • Park Hall Academy - The Loriners MAT
  • Joseph Leckie Academy - Joseph Leckie Academy SAT
  • E-ACT Willenhall Academy - E-ACT Multi-Academy Trust
  • Hall Green Secondary School - Hall Green Secondary School SAT
  • Rockwood Academy - Core Education Trust
  • Bishop Vesey's Grammar School - Bishop Vesey's Grammar School SAT
  • Mesty Croft Academy - Perry Hall MAT
  • Wilson Stuart School - Education Impact Academy Trust
  • Tudor Grange Primary Academy Hockley Heath - Tudor Grange Academies Trust
  • Warren Farm Primary School - Warren Farm Primary School SAT
  • Aldridge School - The Mercian Trust
  • Moseley Park - Central Learning Partnership Trust
  • St Johns C of E Primary School - St Johns C of E Primary School SAT
  • Coundon Court Academy - Coundon Court Academy SAT
  • Barr View Primary & Nursery Academy - Barr View Primary & Nursery Academy SAT
  • Timberley Academy - Timberley Academy SAT
  • Victoria Park Primary Academy - Victoria Academies Trust
  • Erdington Hall Primary Academy - Summit Learning Trust
  • Balsall Common Primary Academy - Central Schools Trust
  • Woodlands Academy of Learning - Woodlands Academy of Learning SAT
  • Aston University Engineering Academy Birmingham - Aston University Engineering Academy Birmingham SAT
  • St Michael's CofE Primary Academy Handsworth - Birmingham Diocesan Multi-Academy Trust
  • St Mary's C of E Primary Academy & Nursery - Fioretti Trust
  • Green Meadow Primary School - Excelsior Multi-Academy Trust
  • ARK Tindal Primary Academy - ARK Schools
  • George Dixon Academy - George Dixon Academy SAT
  • Nansen Primary School - Leigh Trust
  • Handsworth Wood Girls Academy - Kevi at Birmingham
  • Dorrington Academy - Dorrington Academy SAT
  • ARK Kings Academy - ARK Schools
  • St Peters Collegiate School - Three Spires Trust
  • Jubilee Academy Mossley - Academy Transformation Trust
  • Nechells Primary E-ACT Academy - E-ACT Multi-Academy Trust
  • Ormiston Academies Trust Central Office - Ormiston Academies Trust
  • East Birmingham Network Academy - EBN Trust
  • Croft Primary Academy - The Elliot Foundation Academies Trust
  • Lordswood Boys School - Central Academies Trust
  • Chilwell Croft Academy - Equitas Academies Trust
  • Goldsmith Primary Academy - Windsor Academy Trust
  • Kings Rise Academy - The Elliot Foundation Academies Trust
  • Alston Primary School - Leigh Trust
  • Greenholm Primary School SAT
  • Blue Coat Church of England (Walsall) - Blue Coat Church of England (Walsall) SAT
  • Caludon Castle School - Castle Phoenix Trust
  • Percy Shurmer Primary Academy - Academies Enterprise Trust
  • Woden Primary School - Central Learning Partnership Trust
  • West Walsall E-ACT Academy - E-ACT Multi-Academy Trust
  • Birmingham Ormiston Academy - Birmingham Ormiston Academy
  • St Clements C of E Academy Nechells - Birmingham Diocesan Multi-Academy Trust
  • Oasis Academy Blakenhale Junior - Oasis Community Learning
  • Oasis Academy Woodview - Oasis Community Learning
  • Oasis Academy Blakenhale Infants - Oasis Community Learning
  • Lea Forest Primary Academy - Academies Enterprise Trust
  • Four Dwellings Primary Academy - Academies Enterprise Trust
  • Tame Valley Academy - Greenheart Learning Partnership
  • Shirestone Community Academy - The Elliot Foundation Academies Trust
  • Oasis Academy Short Heath - Oasis Community Learning
  • Aldersley High School - Amethyst Academies Trust
  • Yardleys School - Yardleys School SAT
  • Woods Bank Academy - The Elliot Foundation Academies Trust
  • Billesley Primary Academy - The Elliot Foundation Academies Trust
  • Merritts Brook E-ACT Primary Academy - E-ACT Multi-Academy Trust
  • St Michael's CE Primary School - Birmingham Diocesan Multi-Academy Trust
  • Reedswood E-ACT Primary Academy - E-ACT Multi-Academy Trust
  • James Brindley School - James Brindley School SAT
  • Oaklands Primary - Summit Learning Trust
  • Greenwood Academy - Academies Enterprise Trust
  • Tudor Grange Primary Academy St James - Tudor Grange Academies
  • Mansfield Green E-ACT Primary Academy - E-ACT Multi-Academy Trust
  • Parkfield Community School - Excelsior Multi-Academy Trust
  • City Road Academy - Inspire Education Community Trust
  • Bramford Primary School - Griffin Schools Trust
  • Bristnall Academy - Academy Transformation Trust
  • Redhill School - Stour Vale Academy Trust
  • Edgar Stammers Academy - Greenheart Learning Partnership
  • Knowle CE Primary Academy - Knowle CE Primary Academy SAT
  • St Joseph's Catholic Primary School - The John Paul II MAC
  • St Nicholas Catholic Primary School - The John Paul II MAC
  • Holy Cross Catholic Primary School - The John Paul II MAC
  • Bishop Walsh Catholic School - The John Paul II MAC
  • Q3 Tipton - The Mercian Trust
  • St John's and St Peter's CofE Academy - All Saints Multi Academy Trust
  • St George's CofE Primary School - Birmingham Diocesan Multi-Academy Trust
  • Acocks Green Primary School - Acocks Green Primary School SAT
  • Washwood Heath Academy - Washwood Heath MAT
  • Perry Hall Primary School - Perry Hall MAT
  • Oasis Academy Boulton - Oasis Community Learning
  • Four Dwellings Academy - Academies Enterprise Trust
  • Oasis Academy Hobmoor - Oasis Community Learning
  • Timbertree Primary - United Learning Trust
  • George Betts Academy - The Elliot Foundation Academies Trust
  • Hamstead Hall Academy - Hamstead Hall Academy Trust
  • Corngreaves Primary - United Learning Trust
  • Shireland Hall Academy - The Elliot Foundation Academies Trust
  • Stretton Primary Academy - Diocese of Coventry MAT
  • St Laurence's Primary Academy - Diocese of Coventry MAT
  • Yarnfield Academy-Summit Learning Trust
  • President Kennedy School - The Futures Trust
  • Hawkesley Church Primary Academy - Birmingham Diocesan Multi-Academy Trust
  • Birchills Academy - St Chad's Academies Trust
  • Montgomery Primary Academy - Academies Enterprise Trust
  • Fairway Primary Academy - Greenheart Learning Partnership
  • Jubilee Park Academy - Rivers C of E Academy Trust
  • Ocker Hill Junior Academy - Ocker Hill Academy Trust
  • Kingsbury Academy - Thrive Education Partnership
  • Silvertrees Academy - Silvertrees academy SAT
  • Pegasus Academy - Summit Learning Trust
  • St Edmund's Catholic Academy - St Francis and St Clare Catholic MAC
  • SS Mary & Johns Catholic Primary Academy - St Francis and St Clare Catholic MAC
  • St Teresa's Catholic Primary Academy - St Francis and St Clare Catholic MAC
  • Holy Trinity CE Primary Academy (Handsworth) - Birmingham Diocesan Multi-Academy Trust
  • SS Peter and Paul Catholic Primary Academy and Nursery - St Francis and St Clare Catholic MAC
  • St Michael's Catholic Primary Academy and Nursery - St Francis and St Clare Catholic MAC
  • Tiverton Academy - The Elliot Foundation Academies Trust
  • St Joseph's Academy - The St John Bosco MAC
  • Bishop Milner Academy - The St John Bosco MAC
  • St Chads Academy - The St John Bosco MAC
  • Bentley Heath Church of England Primary School - Birmingham Diocesan Multi-Academy Trust
  • Reaside Academy - Greenheart Learning Partnership
  • St George's CofE Academy Newtown - Birmingham Diocesan Multi-Academy Trust
  • St Bartholomew's C of E Primary Academy - Diocese of Coventry MAT
  • Hill Farm Primary School - Castle Phoenix Trust
  • The Orchards Primary Academy - Greenheart Learning Partnership
  • Wednesbury Oak Academy - Wednesbury Oak Academy SAT
  • Robin Hood Academy - Robin Hood Multi Academy Trust
  • Woodhouse Primary Academy - Greenheart Learning Partnership
  • Broadway Academy - Broadway Academy SAT
  • Radford Primary Academy - Sidney Stringer Academy Trust
  • Ernesford Grange Community Academy - Sidney Stringer Academy Trust
  • Chivenor Primary School - Griffin Schools Trust
  • Rivers Primary Academy - Windsor Academy Trust
  • Walsall Studio School - The Mercian Trust
  • Waverley Studio College - The Waverley Education Foundation Ltd
  • Twickenham Primary School - Twickenham Primary School SAT
  • Grestone Primary Academy - Hamstead Hall Academy Trust
  • St Paul's C of E Primary Academy - St Paul's C of E Primary SAT
  • Leigh Primary School - Leigh Trust
  • Greenheart Learning Partnership Central Office - Greenheart Learning Partnership
  • Wodensborough Ormiston Academy - Ormiston Academies Trust
  • Ridgewood High School - Stour Vale Academy Trust
  • Wolverhampton Girls High School - Wolverhampton Girls High School SAT
  • St Judes Academy - St Chad's Academies Trust
  • Oasis Academy Foundry - Oasis Community Learning
  • Riverbank Academy - Sidney Stringer Academy Trust
  • Berrybrook Primary School - Perry Hall MAT
  • Reach School - The Reach Free School Trust
  • WMG Academy for Young Engineers (Coventry) - WMG Academy for Young Engineers MAT
  • Cottesbrooke Infant and Nursery School - Cottesbrooke Infant and Nursery School SAT
  • Smestow School - Matrix Academy Trust
  • Northwood Park Primary Academy - SHINE Academies
  • Marston Green Infant Academy - Marston Green Infant Academy SAT
  • Smith's Wood Primary Academy - Smith's Wood Primary Academy SAT
  • Castlewood School - Manor Hall Academy Trust
  • St Johns C of E Academy - Diocese of Coventry MAT
  • Heathlands Academy - Greenheart Learning Partnership
  • Wednesfield High Academy - Matrix Academy Trust
  • Albert Bradbeer Primary School - Greenheart Learning Partnership
  • Sacred Heart Academy - Romero MAC
  • St Gregory's School Coventry - Romero MAC
  • Good Shepherd Primary School - Romero MAC
  • SS Peter and Paul Catholic Primary School - Romero MAC
  • St John Fisher School - Romero MAC
  • St Patrick's Catholic School - Romero MAC
  • Cardinal Wiseman Catholic Academy - Romero MAC
  • Corpus Christi Catholic Primary School - Romero MAC
  • All Saints National Academy - St Chad's Academies Trust
  • Bournville School - Fairfax Multi-Academy Trust
  • St Gregory's Catholic Primary Academy - Emmaus Catholic Academy Trust
  • Our Lady & St Hubert's Catholic Primary Academy - Emmaus Catholic Academy Trust
  • St Francis Xavier Catholic Primary Academy - Emmaus Catholic Academy Trust
  • St Philip's Catholic Primary Academy - Emmaus Catholic Academy Trust
  • The University of Birmingham School
  • Devonshire Infant Academy - Victoria Academies Trust
  • Seva Free School - Sevak Education Trust
  • Devonshire Junior Academy - Victoria Academies Trust
  • Town Junior School - Broadleaf Partnership Trust
  • St Brigid's Catholic Primary School - Lumen Christi Catholic MAC
  • St Columba's Catholic Primary School - Lumen Christi Catholic MAC
  • St Joseph's Catholic Primary School - Emmaus Catholic Academy Trust
  • Our Lady of Fatima Catholic Primary School - Emmaus Catholic Academy Trust
  • St Mary's Catholic Primary School - Emmaus Catholic Academy Trust
  • Calthorpe Academy - Thrive Education Partnership
  • Crestwood School - Invictus Education Trust
  • Hillstone Primary School - Hillstone Primary School SAT
  • Ellowes Hall Sports College - Invictus Education Trust
  • Wyndcliffe Primary School - Leigh Trust
  • Brownmead Academy - Washwood Heath MAT
  • Manor Primary School - Manor Multi-Academy Trust
  • St Johns C of E Primary Academy - St Chad's Academies Trust
  • St Martin's C of E Primary School - St Martin's Multi Academy Trust
  • St Paul's Catholic Primary School - Lumen Christi Catholic MAC
  • St James Catholic Primary School - Lumen Christi Catholic MAC
  • St Joseph's Catholic Primary School - Lumen Christi Catholic MAC
  • St Thomas Aquinas Catholic School - Lumen Christi Catholic MAC
  • Field View Primary School - St Martin's Multi Academy Trust
  • Jervoise School - Drb Ignite MAT
  • Wychall Primary school - Drb Ignite MAT
  • Holy Rosary Catholic Primary Academy - St Francis and St Clare Catholic MAC
  • St Mary's Catholic Primary - St Francis and St Clare Catholic MAC
  • Our Lady & St Chad Catholic Academy - St Francis and St Clare Catholic MAC
  • Corpus Christi Catholic Primary Academy - St Francis and St Clare Catholic MAC
  • St Thomas CE Academy- All Saints Multi Academy Trust
  • Saltley Academy - Washwood Heath MAT
  • Barr's Hill School Academy - The Futures Trust
  • Walsgrave C of E Academy - Inspire Education Trust
  • Clifford Bridge Academy - Inspire Education Trust
  • Whittle Academy - Inspire Education Trust
  • Lyndon Academy- Summit Learning Trust
  • Waverley School - The Waverley Education Foundation Ltd
  • Academy Transformation Trust Central Office - Academy Transformation Trust
  • Heathfield Primary School - Prince Albert Community Trust
  • Bloxwich Academy - Matrix Academy Trust
  • Moor Green Primary Academy - REAch2 Academy Trust
  • Prince Albert Primary School - Prince Albert Community Trust
  • Beechwood C of E Primary School - DRB Ignite MAT
  • The Kalsa Academy Wolverhampton - The Khalsa Academies Trust
  • Northfield Manor Primary Academy - Victoria Academies Trust
  • ARK Boulton Academy - ARK Schools
  • The Edge Academy - The Edge Academy SAT
  • The Bromley-Pensnett Primary School - DRB Ignite MAT
  • Manor Way Primary Academy - Windsor Academy Trust
  • Thomas Telford UTC - Thomas Telford MAT
  • Elston Hall Primary School - Elston Hall Multi-Academy Trust
  • Sidney Stringer Free Primary School - Sidney Stringer Academy Trust
  • Shireland Biomedical UTC - Shireland Collegiate Academy Trust
  • King Solomon International Business School - Falcon Education Academies Trust
  • Westcroft School - Central Learning Partnership Trust
  • The Romero Catholic Academy Central Office - Romero MAC
  • Inspire Education Trust Central Office - Inspire Education Trust
  • Highfields School - Highfields School SAT
  • Finham Primary School - Finham Park MAT
  • Manor Park Primary Academy - REAch2 Academy Trust
  • Pine Green Academy- The Shaw Education Trust
  • Pool Hayes Academy - Academy Transformation Trust
  • Nonsuch Primary School - Birmingham Diocesan Multi-Academy Trust
  • Grove Primary School - St Martin's Multi Academy Trust
  • Highfield Junior and Infant School - Prince Albert Community Trust
  • Dunstall Hill Primary School - Perry Hall MAT
  • Aston Tower Community Primary School - Aston Tower Multi-Academy Trust
  • Wolverhampton Vocational Training Centre - Central Learning Partnership Trust
  • Lodge Farm Primary School - SHINE Academies
  • Palmers Cross Primary Academy - Elston Hall Multi-Academy Trust
  • Finham Park 2- Finham Park MAT
  • Yew Tree Community Junior and Infant School - Inspire Education Community Trust
  • North Walsall Primary Academy - Academy Transformation Trust
  • Lyng Hall School - Finham Park MAT
  • Fibbersley Park Academy - Victoria Academies Trust
  • Hob Green Primary School - DRB Ignite MAT
  • Damson Wood Infant Academy - Central Schools Trust
  • Streetsbrook Infant and Early Years Academy - Streetsbrook Academy Trust
  • Princethorpe Infant School - DRB Ignite MAT
  • The Oval Primary School - DRB Ignite MAT
  • Audley Primary School - DRB Ignite MAT
  • Gossey Lane Academy - Washwood Heath MAT
  • Leasowes High School - Invictus Education Trust
  • Erdington Academy - Fairfax Multi-Academy Trust
  • Smith's Wood Academy - Fairfax Multi-Academy Trust
  • Summerhill Primary Academy - Rivers C of E Academy Trust
  • Conway Primary School - Create Partnership Trust
  • Greet Primary School - Create Partnership Trust
  • Edward the Elder Primary - Elston Hall Multi-Academy Trust
  • St Bartholomew's CE Primary School - St Bartholomew's CE Multi Academy Trust
  • Evergreen Academy - The Shaw Education Trust
  • Tenterfields Primary Academy - Windsor Academy Trust
  • St Francis CE Primary School and Nursery - Fioretti Trust
  • Hill Avenue Academy - Manor Multi-Academy Trust
  • East Park Academy - Manor Multi-Academy Trust
  • Stanton Bridge Primary School - Stanton Bridge Multi Academy Trust
  • Cromwell Primary School - Cromwell Learning Community Academy Trust
  • Broadmeadow Special School - Central Learning Partnership Trust
  • Hearsall Community Academy - Inspire Education Trust
  • Bushbury Lane Academy - REAch2 Academy Trust
  • Quinton Church Primary School - Birmingham Diocesan Multi-Academy Trust
  • Canterbury Cross Primary School - Canterbury Cross Educational Trust
  • Cedars Academy- Robin Hood Multi Academy Trust
  • Courthouse Green Primary School - Triumph Multi Academy Trust
  • Fortis Academy - The Shaw Education Trust
  • Firs Primary School - Washwood Heath MAT
  • Topcliffe School - Washwood Heath MAT
  • Parkgate Primary School - The Futures Trust
  • Phoenix Academy - Academy Transformation Trust
  • Westminster Primary School - Westminster Academy Trust
  • Bordesley Village Primary School - Cromwell Learning Community Academy Trust
  • Stirchley Primary School - Evolve Education Trust
  • Keresley Grange Academy - The Futures Trust
  • Heart of Birmingham Vocational College
  • Colley Lane Primary Academy - Windsor Academy Trust
  • Moreton School - Amethyst Academy Trust
  • Cockshut Hill School - Summit Learning Trust
  • Chandos Primary School - The Elliot Foundation Academies Trust
  • Woodside Community School and Little Bears Nursery - Hales Valley Multi-Academy Trust
  • Lutley Primary School - Hales Valley Multi-Academy Trust
  • Lapal Primary School - Hales Valley Multi-Academy Trust
  • King Edward VI Handsworth Grammar School For Boys - Kevi at Birmingham
  • The Bridge School - Forward Education Trust
  • Hodge Hill Primary School - Create Partnership Trust
  • Brays School - Forward Education Trust
  • Hallmoor School - Forward Education Trust
  • Dame Elizabeth Cadbury School - Matrix Academy Trust
  • Matrix Academy Trust Central Office - Matrix Academy Trust
  • Foxford Community School - Castle Phoenix Trust
  • WMG Academy for Young Engineers (Solihull) - WMG Academy for Young Engineers MAT
  • Turves Green Primary School - Excelsior Multi-Academy Trust
  • Thorns Collegiate Academy - Shireland Collegiate Academy Trust
  • St Stephen's Church of England Primary School - St Stephen's Church of England MAT
  • Holyhead Primary Academy - Shireland Collegiate Academy Trust
  • Parkfield Primary School - St Stephen's Church of England MAT
  • Tile Cross Academy - Washwood Heath MAT
  • Caldmore Primary Academy - Academy Transformation Trust
  • Stoke Park School - The Futures Trust
  • Netherbrook Primary School - The Elliot Foundation Academies Trust
  • Dudley Wood Primary School - Rivers C of E Academy Trust
  • Ormiston SWB Academy - Ormiston Academies Trust
  • Sledmere Primary School - Perry Hall MAT
  • Kates Hill Primary School - Dudley Academies Trust
  • Woodfield Primary School - St Bartholomew's CE Multi Academy Trust
  • The Link Academy - Dudley Academies Trust
  • St James Academy - Dudley Academies Trust
  • Birmingham Diocesan Multi-Academy Trust Central Office - Birmingham Diocesan Multi-Academy Trust
  • The Sixth Form College - Summit Learning Trust
  • Olive Hill Primary School - Stour Vale Academy Trust
  • Cardinal Newman Catholic School - Holy Cross MAC
  • Goldthorn Park Primary - Elston Hall Multi-Academy Trust
  • Ormiston NEW Academy - Ormiston Academies Trust
  • Priory Primary School - Hales Valley Multi-Academy Trust
  • Hurst Hill Primary School - Hales Valley Multi-Academy Trust
  • Netherton COE Primary School - Diocese of Worcester MAT
  • Small Heath Leadership Academy - Star Academies
  • Leigh COE Primary Academy - Diocese of Coventry MAT
  • D'Eyncourt Primary School - Central Learning Partnership Trust
  • Villiers Primary School - SHINE Academies
  • City Academy - Core Education Trust
  • Jewellery Quarter Academy - Core Education Trust
  • Arena Academy - Core Education Trust
  • ARK Victoria Academy - ARK Schools
  • St Thomas More Catholic Academy - Holy Cross MAC
  • Richard Lee Primary School - Castle Phoenix Trust
  • Woodthorne Primary School - Perry Hall MAT
  • Bishop Ullathorne Catholic School - Holy Cross MAC
  • Christ The King Catholic Academy - Holy Cross MAC
  • St Elizabeth's Catholic Academy - Holy Cross MAC
  • St Augustines Catholic Academy - Holy Cross MAC
  • Tameside Primary Academy - Shireland Collegiate Academy Trust
  • Coppice School - Central Learning Partnership Trust
  • St John Vianney Catholic Primary School - Holy Cross MAC
  • Dudley Academies Trust Central Office - Dudley Academies Trust
  • St Margaret's C of E Primary School - Birmingham Diocesan Multi-Academy Trust
  • Holy Trinity Catholic School - St Teresa of Calcutta MAC
  • St Thomas' C of E Primary School - Manor Multi-Academy Trust
  • St Alban's C of E Primary School - Manor Multi-Academy Trust
  • Archbishop Ilsley Catholic School - St Teresa of Calcutta MAC
  • The Pedmore High School - Invictus Education Trust
  • Birchfield Primary School - Prince Albert Community Trust
  • Hive College - Education Impact Academy Trust
  • Solihull Alternative Provision Academy - Solihull Alternative Provision Academy Trust
  • Princethorpe Junior School - DRB Ignite MAT
  • Titan Aston Academy - Titan Education Trust
  • St Mary and St John Junior and Infant School - The John Paul II MAC
  • Ulverley School - Robin Hood Multi Academy Trust
  • Yenton Primary School - Robin Hood Multi Academy Trust
  • Brookfields Primary School - Create Partnership Trust
  • Marlborough Primary School - Leigh Trust
  • St Peter and St Paul RC Junior and Infant School - The John Paul II MAC
  • Mayfield School - Education Impact Academy Trust
  • Queensbury School - Education Impact Academy Trust
  • The Ladder School - The Mercian Trust
  • Holy Souls Catholic Primary School - St Teresa of Calcutta MAC
  • Busill Jones Primary School - SHINE Academies
  • Springfield Primary Academy - REAch2 Academy Trust
  • Trinity C of E Primary Academy - St Chad's Academies Trust
  • Pearl Hyde Community Primary School - Finham Park MAT
  • King Edward VI Balaam Wood Academy - KEVI at Birmingham
  • DRB Ignite Multi-Academy Trust Central Office - DRB Ignite Multi-Academy Trust
  • Colmers Farm Primary School - Excelsior Multi-Academy Trust
  • Northfield Road Primary School - Stour Vale Academy Trust
  • Shireland Technology Primary School - Shireland Collegiate Academy Trust
  • West Bromwich Collegiate Academy - Shireland Collegiate Academy Trust
  • Tudor Grange Primary Academy Yew Tree - Tudor Grange Academies Trust
  • Holy Cross MAC Central Office - Holy Cross MAC
  • Sacred Heart Catholic School - The John Paul II MAC
  • Ham Dingle Primary Academy - United Learning Trust
  • St Barnabas C of E Primary School - Fioretti Trust
  • Sutton Park Primary School - Prince Albert Community Trust
  • The Olive School - Small Heath - Star Academies
  • St Mary's Catholic Primary School - The St John Bosco MAC
  • St Edmund Campion Catholic School - The John Paul II MAC
  • Stuart Bathurst Catholic High School - The St John Bosco MAC
  • St Thomas More Catholic Primary School - Lumen Christi Catholic MAC
  • Pheasey Park Farm Primary School - Elston Hall Multi-Academy Trust
  • Blowers Green Primary School - Dudley Academies Trust
  • St Patricks Catholic Primary School - St Francis and St Clare Catholic MAC
  • St Anthony's Catholic Primary Academy - St Francis and St Clare Catholic MAC
  • Cherry Tree Learning Centre - The Skylark Partnership
  • Newtown Primary School - Stour Vale Academy Trust
  • Brownhills Ormiston Academy - Ormiston Academies Trust
  • Shenstone Lodge School - Manor Hall Academy Trust
  • Lady Katherine Leveson Church of England Primary School - Birmingham Diocesan Multi-Academy Trust
  • Starbank Leadership Academy - Star Academies
  • Perryfields Academy - Broadleaf Partnership Trust
  • Abbey Catholic Primary School - The John Paul II MAC
  • Wallbrook Primary Academy - Shireland Collegiate Academy Trust
  • Blackwood School - Central Co-operative Learning Trust
  • Hateley Heath Primary School - Manor Multi-Academy Trust
  • Foxyards Primary School - Manor Multi-Academy Trust
  • St Andrew's Catholic Primary School - Our Lady and All Saints Catholic MAC
  • Our Lady of Compassion Catholic Primary School - Our Lady and All Saints Catholic MAC
  • Our Lady of the Wayside Catholic Primary School - Our Lady and All Saints Catholic MAC
  • Guardian Angels Catholic Primary School - Our Lady and All Saints Catholic MAC
  • Our Lady's Catholic Primary School - Our Lady and All Saints Catholic MAC
  • St Anne's Catholic Primary School - Our Lady and All Saints Catholic MAC
  • St Anthony's Catholic Primary School - Our Lady and All Saints Catholic MAC
  • St Augustine's Catholic Primary School - Our Lady and All Saints Catholic MAC
  • St George and St Teresa Catholic Primary School - Our Lady and All Saints Catholic MAC
  • St John the Baptist Catholic Primary School - Our Lady and All Saints Catholic MAC
  • St Peter's Catholic School - Our Lady and All Saints Catholic MAC
  • St Wilfrids Catholic Primary School - Our Lady and All Saints Catholic MAC
  • Arden Multi Academy Trust Head Office - Arden Multi-Academy Trust
  • King Edward VI Northfield School for Girls - KEVI at Birmingham
  • Charter Primary School - Castle Phoenix Trust
  • St John Fisher Catholic Primary School - Lumen Christi Catholic MAC
  • St John Bosco Catholic Primary School - The St John Bosco MAC
  • St Bernadette's Catholic Primary School - The St John Bosco MAC
  • Alderman's Green Primary School - Triumph Multi Academy Trust
  • Turves Green Boys School - Matrix Academy Trust
  • Lightwoods Primary Academy - Shireland Collegiate Academy Trust
  • Prince Albert High School - Prince Albert Community Trust
  • Lea Hall Academy - Forward Education Trust
  • High Point Academy - Forward Education Trust
  • Rufford Primary School - Invictus Education Trust
  • St Joseph's Catholic Primary School - St Teresa of Calcutta MAC
  • St Chad's Catholic Primary School - St Teresa of Calcutta MAC
  • The Rosary Catholic Primary School - St Teresa of Calcutta MAC
  • Leycroft Academy - Forward Education Trust
  • Birches Green Junior School - Robin Hood Multi Academy Trust
  • The Kings CE School - Three Spires Trust
  • Brownhills West Primary School - Central Co-operative Learning Trust
  • Thrive Education Partnership Central Office - Thrive Education Partnership
  • BOA Stage and Screen Production Academy - Birmingham Ormiston Academy
  • St Mark's Catholic Primary School - The St John Bosco MAC
  • Birches Green Infant Academy- Robin Hood MAT
  • Christ Church C of E Secondary Academy - Birmingham Diocesan Multi-Academy Trust
  • Heath Mount Primary School- Excelsior Multi Academy Trust
  • BOA Digital Technologies Academy - Birmingham Ormiston Academy Group
  • Daylesford Academy- Solihull Alternative Provision Academy
  • Castle Bromwich Infant and Nursery School - Prosper Together Multi Academy Trust
  • Fordbridge Community Primary School - Prosper Together Multi Academy Trust
  • Castle Bromwich Junior School - Prosper Together Multi Academy Trust
  • Windy Arbor Primary School - Prosper Together Multi Academy Trust
  • Corley Academy - Thrive Education Partnership
  • Rounds Green Primary School - The Elliot Foundation Academies Trust
  • Moat Farm Junior School - Stour Vale Academy Trust
  • Elm Tree Primary Academy - Victoria Academies Trust
  • Tipton Green Junior School - Elston Hall Learning Trust
  • Greenfield Primary School - Central Co-operative Learning Trust
  • Prosper Together - MAT Central Team
  • St Mary's CE Primary School - Elements Diocesan Learning Trust
  • Christ Church CE Primary School - Elements Diocesan Learning Trust
  • Pedmore CE Primary School - Elements Diocesan Learning Trust
  • Church of the Ascension CE Primary School - Elements Diocesan Learning Trust
  • Mary Elliot Academy - Thrive Education Partnership
  • The Oaks Primary School - DRB Ignite Multi Academy Trust
  • Windsor Olympus Academy - Windsor Academy Trust
  • Tettenhall Wood School - Amethyst Academies Trust
  • Penn Hall School - Amethyst Academies Trust
  • Highters Heath Primary School - Excelsior Multi Academy Trust
  • Holland House Infant School and Nursery - Broadleaf Partnership Trust
  • Oak Meadow Primary School - St Bartholomew's CE MAT

Without Active Members

  • Deanery CE (VA) Primary School
  • City of Wolverhampton Academy Trust
  • Park Hall Infant Academy - The Loriners MAT
  • Woodlands Academy
  • The West Coventry Academy
  • Black Country University Tech College
  • The Mirus Academy - Walsall College Academies Trust
  • Oldknow Academy
  • ARK Rose Primary Academy
  • Perry Beeches - The Academy
  • Charles Coddy Walker Academy - Erudition Schools Trust
  • Baverstock Academy - The Leap Academy Trust
  • Moor Green Primary Academy - HTI MAT
  • Golden Hillock Academy- The Core Education Trust
  • CUL Academy Trust Limited
  • ARK Chamberlain Primary Academy
  • Holroyd Howe (Wolverhampton Grammar School)
  • Woodfield Junior School - St Bartholomew's COE MAT
  • Central Academy - The Core Education Trust
  • Marlborough Junior School - Leigh Trust
Other Bodies

With Active Members

  • Chelmsley Wood Town Council
  • West Midlands Travel Ltd
  • Coventry and Solihull Waste Disposal Company Ltd
  • Smiths Wood Parish Council
  • Meriden Parish Council
  • Castle Bromwich Parish Council
  • Solihull Community Housing
  • Wolverhampton Homes
  • Birmingham Museums Limited
  • Cheswick Green Parish Council
  • Coventry University Enterprises Ltd
  • Police and Crime Commissioner West Midlands
  • Futurelets Ltd
  • Dickens Heath Parish Council
  • Bickenhill & Marston Green Parish Council
  • Royal Sutton Coldfield Town Council
  • Sandwell Children's Trust
  • LGPS Central
  • PeoplesFuture Limited
  • CU Recruitment and Admissions Limited
  • Coventry University Services Ltd
  • W V Living Limited
  • Coventry University Online Services
  • CU Corporate Services Limited
  • Coventry University College Limited
  • Coventry University London Campus Limited
  • CU Apprenticeships (Better Futures) Limited

Without Active Members

  • Centro
  • Staffordshire and West Midlands Probation Trust
  • Church Mission Society
  • Fircroft College
  • St John's Approved School
  • Union of Education Institutions
  • Community Relations Sandwell
  • Birmingham Magistrates Courts Committee
  • Coventry Magistrates Courts Committee
  • Dudley Magistrate Courts Committee
  • Sandwell Magistrates Courts Committee
  • Solihull Magistrates Courts Committee
  • Walsall Magistrates Courts Committee
  • Wolverhampton Magistrate Courts Committee
  • Tennal School
  • Newhaven Housing Trust
  • MESU
  • Baverstock Grant Maintained School
  • Small Heath School
  • Wolverhampton Girls' High School (GMS)
  • Fordbridge Town Council
  • Handsworth Grammar School
  • Great Barr Grant Maintained School
  • Manor High School
  • Moseley Park Grant Maintained School
  • Old Swinford Hospital
  • St Thomas More Roman Catholic Comprehensive School
  • Streetly School
  • Hatchford Grant Maintained Primary School
  • Shire Oak School
  • Preston Borough Transport
  • Birmingham International Airport
  • Walsall Rent Officers
  • West Midlands Residuary Body
  • King Edward VI School
  • King Edward VI Camp Hill School for Boys
  • King Edward VI Camp Hill School for Girls
  • King Edward VI Five Ways School
  • King Edward VI Handsworth School
  • Preston Bus Ltd
  • Ellowes Hall School
  • Kingswinford School
  • Bickenhill Parish Council
  • Hall Green School
  • Queen Mary's High School
  • Aldridge School
  • Fairfax School
  • Ninestiles Technology College
  • Deanery Church of England First School
  • Deanery Church of England Middle School
  • High Arcal School
  • Windsor High School
  • Alder Coppice Primary School
  • Holly Hall School
  • Queen Mary's Grammar School
  • Bishop Challoner Roman Catholic School
  • King's Norton Boys' School
  • Kings Norton Girls' School
  • George Dixon Grant Maintained School
  • Aldersley High School
  • Park Hall Infant School
  • Park Hall Junior School
  • Walmley Junior School
  • Walmley Infant School
  • Colmers Farm School
  • Manor Park Primary School
  • Barr Beacon School
  • St Francis Church of England Primary
  • Heathfield High School
  • West Bromwich Afro-Caribbean Centre
  • Manor Primary School (GMS)
  • Pheasey Park Farm JMI School
  • All Saints Haque Centre
  • West Midlands Magistrates Courts Committee
  • Balsall Parish Council
  • Revenues Management Services
  • Al-Furqan School
  • Bilston and Ettingshall Sure Start
  • JDM Accord Ltd (Telford and Wrekin)
  • Nationwide Windows (UK) Ltd
  • Sandwell Homes
  • Select Windows Home Improvements Ltd
  • Wolverhampton BME Consortium
  • Hockley Heath Parish Council
  • Kingshurst Parish Council
  • West Midlands Fire and Rescue Services Regional Control Centre
  • Lawrence Cleaning (St Stephens School)
  • Walsall Adult Community College
Community Of Interest Admission Bodies - Admitted Bodies

With Active Members

  • Black Country Museum Trust Ltd
  • Central England Law Centre
  • Wolverhampton Grammar School
  • Wolverhampton Voluntary Sector Council
  • New Park Village Tenant Management Organisation
  • West Midlands Growth Company Ltd
  • St Columba's Church Day Centre
  • Sandwell Community Caring Trust
  • The Penderels Trust Ltd
  • Bushbury Hill Estate Management Board
  • Sickle Cell and Thalassaemia Group
  • Wildside Activity Centre
  • Citizen Housing Group
  • Manor Farm Community Association
  • Bloomsbury Local Management Organisation Ltd
  • Steps to Work (Walsall) Ltd
  • Home-Start (Walsall)
  • Murray Hall Community Trust Limited
  • Sandbank Tenant Management Organisation Ltd
  • Walsall Housing Group
  • WATMOS Community Homes
  • Sandwell Leisure Trust
  • Black Country Consortium Ltd
  • BME United Ltd
  • Dovecotes Tenant Management Organisation Ltd
  • Midland Heart Ltd
  • Titan Partnership Ltd
  • Mytime Active
  • Acivico (Design Construction and Facilities Management) Ltd
  • Acivico (Building Consultancy) Ltd
  • 4 Towers TMO Limited
  • SIPS Education Ltd
  • Culture Coventry
  • Kingswood Trust
  • Action Indoor Sports Birmingham CIC Ltd
  • The Active Wellbeing Society Limited
  • Greater Birmingham and Solihull Local Enterprise Partnership
  • Equans Limited (Starbank School)
  • Compass Contract Services UK Ltd (DRB Ignite MAT)
  • Mitie Cleaning & Environmental Services limted (Lyndon Academy)

Without Active Members

  • Age Concern Wolverhampton
  • Belgrade Theatre Trust Ltd
  • Valuation Tribunal Service
  • Focus Housing Association Ltd
  • MAC (Cannon Hill Trust Ltd)
  • Elliot House
  • Midlands Housing Consortium
  • Cerebral Palsy Midlands
  • Newman College
  • Selly Oak Nursery
  • St Basil's Centre
  • West Midlands Childrens' Regional Planning Committee
  • West Midlands Examination Board
  • West Midlands Local Authority Employers Organisation
  • Wolverhampton Race Equality Council
  • West Midlands Valuation Tribunal
  • Black Country Museum Development Trust
  • Birmingham Municipal TSB
  • Birmingham Institute for the Deaf
  • Coventry Voluntary Service Council
  • Moseley and District Churches Housing Association
  • Midland Area Housing Association
  • Age Concern Birmingham VSOP
  • Dudley Zoo Development Trust
  • East Birmingham Family Service Unit
  • Three Tuns Neighbourhood Project
  • South Birmingham Family Service Unit
  • Black Country Development Corporation
  • MLA West Midlands
  • METRA
  • Birmingham Airport Ltd
  • Birmingham Heartlands Development Corporation
  • Black Country Careers Service
  • Lighthouse Media Centre
  • Wolverhampton Community Safety Partnership
  • Careers and Education Business Partnership
  • Family Care Trust
  • Quality Careers Services Ltd
  • Solihull Community Care Trust
  • Springfield Horseshoe Housing Co-operative
  • Central Careers
  • Friendship Care and Housing Ltd
  • Chris Laws Day Centre for Older People
  • Asian Welfare Centre
  • Job Change Ltd
  • National Urban Forestry Unit
  • Palfrey Community Association
  • Heart of England Care
  • Asian Women's Adhikar Association
  • Coventry and Warwickshire Visitors Bureau
  • Heath Town EMB
  • South Warwickshire Tourism Ltd
  • City Centre (Coventry) Ltd
  • Adoption Support
  • Brownhills Community Association
  • Coventry Sports Trust Ltd
  • West Midlands Councils
  • Optima Community Association (Citizen Housing Group)
  • Delves East Estate Management Ltd
  • Life Education Centres West Midlands
  • Pool Hayes Community Association
  • Relate
  • Home-Start (Stockland Green/Erdington)
  • Community Justice National Training Organisation
  • Aquarius Action Projects
  • Wednesbury Education Action Zone
  • Millennium Point Trust
  • Druids Heath Tenant Management Organisation
  • Lieutenancy Services (WM) Ltd
  • Home-Start (Birmingham South)
  • Technology Innovation Centre
  • Wolverhampton Family Information Service Ltd
  • Black Country Connexions
  • Burrowes Street Co-operative
  • RightStepcareers Limited
  • Wolverhampton Network Consortium
  • Leamore Residents Association Ltd
  • Northern Housing Consortium Ltd
  • BXL
  • Chuckery Tenant Management Organisation Ltd
  • Museum of British Road Transport Trust (Coventry) Ltd
  • Voyage Care Limited
  • West Midlands Transport Information Service Ltd
  • Black Country Partnership NHS Foundation Trust
  • Sunderland Arc Ltd
  • Solihull Care Ltd
  • West Midlands E-Learning Co.
  • Forest Community Association
  • Methodist Homes for Aged
  • Edith Cadbury Nursery School
  • Sandwell Regeneration Company Ltd
  • Riverside Housing Association Ltd
  • Birmingham School of Speech Training and Dramatic Arts Ltd
  • Solihull Care Trust
  • Leisure and Community Partnership Ltd
  • Wolverhampton Development Company Ltd
  • Coventry Heritage and Arts Trust
  • Sandwell Arts Trust
  • Age Concern Birmingham
  • New Heritage Regeneration Ltd
  • Priory Family Centre CIC Ltd
  • Broadening Choices for Older People
  • Roman Way Estate CIC
  • Area Health Authority
  • Dudley Council For Voluntary Service
Transmission Bodies

With Active Members

  • Galliford (UK) Ltd
  • Amey Highways Ltd
  • Pell Frischmann Consultants Ltd
  • Mitie PFI Ltd
  • Integral UK Ltd (Coventry)
  • Equans Limited
  • Housing and Care 21 Ltd
  • BAM Construct UK Ltd
  • Balfour Beatty Living Places Limited (Coventry)
  • SERCO Ltd (Sandwell)
  • NSL Limited (Solihull)
  • Equans Limited (Broadway School)
  • Equans Limited (Moseley school)
  • Equans Limited (Waverley School)
  • Sandwell Community Caring Trust (Sandwell Care Homes)
  • Mitie Facilities Management Ltd (OCOS/WODO/Tipton Schools)
  • Mitie Facilities Management Ltd (Rowley Campus)
  • ABM Catering Ltd (Bordesley Green)
  • Places for People Leisure Limited (Harborne Pool)
  • Equans Limited (HM and Stockland Green School)
  • Premier Support Services Ltd (Alumwell Infant School)
  • Alliance in Partnership Ltd (Harborne Primary School)
  • Aspens Services Ltd (Phoenix Collegiate)
  • Places For People Leisure Limited (Wolverhampton)
  • Aspens Services Ltd (Courthouse Green Primary School)
  • Alliance in Partnership Ltd (Unity Cluster)
  • Atalian Servest Food Co Ltd (Synergy Schools)
  • Integral UK Ltd (Hill Farm Primary School)
  • Atalian Servest Food Co Ltd (John Gulson)
  • Alliance in Partnership Ltd (Broadway)
  • Change Grow Live Ltd
  • NSL Limited (BCC)
  • Birmingham Community Leisure Trust (North East Contract)
  • Birmingham Community Leisure Trust (South West Contract)
  • Atalian Servest Food Co Ltd (Sidney Stringer Academy Trust)
  • ABM Catering Ltd (John Shelton Community Primary School)
  • Alliance in Partnership Ltd (Coventry South Cluster Group)
  • Alliance in Partnership Ltd (St Matthias School)
  • Aspens Services Ltd (Bartley Green)
  • Aspens Services Ltd (St Peters Collegiate)
  • Equans Regeneration Ltd
  • Compass Contract Services (UK) Ltd (Hall Green Secondary School)
  • Fortem Solutions Limited (BHAM South)
  • Alliance in Partnership Ltd (Pedmore Primary School)
  • Mazars Ltd (Walsall MBC)
  • Prospects Services (Coventry and Warwickshire)
  • Aspens-Services Ltd (St Peter's Catholic School Solihull)
  • Compass Contract Services (UK) Ltd (NEW and SWB Academy)
  • Aspens Services Ltd (Heartlands Academy)
  • Aspens Services Ltd (Merritts Brook Academy)
  • Aspens Services Ltd (Shenley Academy)
  • Aspens Services Ltd (Mansfield Green Academy)
  • Aspens Services Ltd (West Walsall E-ACT Academy)
  • Aspens Services Ltd (Whitgreave Junior School)
  • Sodexo Ltd (Oasis Community Learning)
  • Alliance in Partnership Ltd (Heart of England School)
  • Cleantec Services Ltd (Coventry College)
  • Aspens Services Ltd (Hillcrest School)
  • Miquill Catering Ltd (Colton Hills)
  • Miquill Catering Ltd (Woodfield Junior)
  • Compass Contract Services (UK) Ltd (Arthur Terry LP)
  • MCS Cleaning & Maintenance Ltd (ARK Academies)
  • Greenwich Leisure Limited
  • KCLS Ltd (St Anne's Primary School)
  • Barnardo's (Birmingham CC)
  • Compass Contract Services (UK) Ltd (Smestow School)
  • Aspens Services Ltd (Cottesbrooke Infant School)
  • Churchill Contract Services Ltd (Moat House Primary School)
  • Churchill Contract Services Ltd (Archbishop Ilsley Catholic School)
  • OCS Group UK Ltd (Highfields and Pennfields)
  • Birmingham Children's Trust Ltd
  • Jewson Limited (Dudley MBC)
  • Arden Services (UK) Ltd (Highfields J&I School)
  • ICE Creates Limited (Coventry City Council)
  • Arden Services (UK) Ltd (Birchfield Primary School)
  • Tenon FM Limited (Bournville Junior and Infant School)
  • Premier Support Services Ltd (Severne Primary School)
  • KWB Corporate Cleaning Ltd (Gilbertstone Primary School)
  • OCS Group UK Ltd (Heath Park)
  • Premier Support Services Ltd (Lady Pool Primary School)
  • Alliance in Partnership Ltd (Holy Trinity C of E Primary School)
  • Alliance in Partnership Ltd (Edgewick Primary School)
  • Premier Support Services Ltd (Braidwood Trust School For The Deaf)
  • Miquill Catering Ltd (Acocks Green Primary School)
  • Premier Support Services Ltd (Yenton Primary School)
  • Pendergate Ltd (Yardley Primary School)
  • Genie Cleaning Services Ltd (Bartley Green School)
  • Cleantec Services Ltd (Four Dwellings Primary Academy)
  • Pendergate Ltd (Tudor Grange Academies Trust)
  • The Camphill Village Trust Ltd (Dudley MBC)
  • Aspens Services Ltd (Lordswood Girls School)
  • Compass Contract Services (UK) Ltd (ATT Schools)
  • Computer Systems in Education Limited (CTC Kingshurst Academy)
  • Bellrock Property and Facilities Management Ltd (Tudor Grange Academies Trust)
  • Churchill Contract Services Ltd (Langley School)
  • Birmingham and Solihull Mental Health Foundation Trust
  • Accuro FM Ltd (Core Academy Trust)
  • Miquill Catering Ltd (Yardley Primary School)
  • Churchill Contract Services Ltd (Dorridge Primary School)
  • Cleantec Services Ltd (Montgomery Primary Academy)
  • Aspens Services Ltd (Wheelers Lane Technology College)
  • Miquill Catering Ltd (St Bartholomews CE Primary School)
  • Compass Contract Services (UK) Ltd (Hamstead Hall Academy Trust)
  • Bespoke Cleaning Services Ltd (Walsall College)
  • Coombs Catering Partnership Ltd (Moseley High School)
  • Compass Contract Services (UK) Ltd (King Edward VI Academy Trust)
  • Taylor Shaw Ltd (Holy Cross MAC)
  • Coombs Catering Partnership Ltd (Cotteridge/Kings Norton)
  • Taylor Shaw Ltd (Lighthall School)
  • ABM Catering Ltd (Raddlebarn Primary School)
  • SLM Food & Beverage LTD (Solihull MBC)
  • SLM Community Leisure Limited (Solihull MBC)
  • KWB Corporate Cleaning Ltd (Create Partnership Trust)
  • Miquill Catering Ltd (Busill Jones Primary School)
  • Miquill Catering Ltd (Elston Hall Multi Academy Trust)
  • Miquill Catering Ltd (Bushbury Hill Primary School)
  • Baileys Catering Ltd (Woodthorpe Junior and Infant Sch)
  • SIPS Education Ltd (Sladefield Primary School)
  • Aspens-Services Ltd (St James Church of England Primary School)
  • Caterlink Ltd (Ham Dingle Primary School)
  • Cleantec Services Ltd (E-ACT)
  • Miquill Catering Ltd (Potters Green Primary School)
  • Kier Highways Limited (Birmingham City Council)
  • ABM Catering Ltd (Robin Hood Multi Academy Trust)
  • Caterlink Ltd (Cockshut Hill School)
  • Coombs Catering Partnership Ltd (Redhill Infants & Junior School)
  • Coombs Catering Partnership Ltd (Court Farm Primary School)
  • Alliance in Partnership Ltd (Saint John Wall Catholic School)
  • Compass Contract Services (UK Ltd (St Francis and St Clare MAC)
  • Mellors Catering Services Ltd (CORE Education Trust)
  • Fit For Sport Ltd (Walsall MBC)
  • Maxim FM Ltd (Matrix Academy Trust)
  • Caterlink Ltd (Tudor Grange Academies Trust)
  • Caterlink Ltd (Shaw Education Trust)
  • Accuro FM Ltd (Holy Cross MAC)
  • Aspens Services Ltd (Reedswood EAct Primary Academy)
  • Coombs Catering Partnership Ltd (Lakey Lane Primary)
  • Swanstaff Recruitment Ltd
  • Caterlink Ltd (Diocese of Coventry Multi Academy Trust)
  • Aspens-Services Ltd (Academies Enterprise Trust)
  • Innovate Services Limited (Westwood Academy)
  • Marston Holdings Ltd (Wolverhampton CC)
  • Alliance in Partnership Ltd (Sutton Coldfield Grammar School for Girls)
  • Alliance in Partnership Ltd (Netherton Primary School)
  • Tarmac Trading Ltd (Walsall)
  • ABM Catering Ltd (S4S Cluster)
  • OCS Group UK Ltd (St Matthias)
  • Coombs Catering Partnership Ltd (Heath Mount Schools)
  • Sodexo Ltd (Birmingham Diocesan Multi Academy Trust)
  • ABM Catering Ltd (Prince Albert Community Trust)
  • ABM Catering Ltd (Langley School)
  • ABM Catering Ltd (Finham Primary School)
  • Miquill Catering Ltd (John Paul II Multi-Academy Trust)
  • ABM Catering Ltd (Leigh Trust)
  • Miquill Catering Ltd (The Cromwell Trust)
  • SIPS Education Ltd (Aston Tower MAT)
  • Mellors Catering Services Ltd (Star Academies)
  • Dolce Ltd (Hill Farm Primary)
  • Innovate Services Limited (The Mercian Trust)
  • Aspens Services Ltd (Whitecrest Primary)
  • Aspens Services Ltd (Aldermans Green)
  • Alliance in Partnership Ltd (St Patrick's Primary Academy)
  • Aspens Services Ltd (North Birmingham Academy)
  • Coombs Catering Partnership Ltd (All Saints Multi Academy Trust)
  • Aspens Services Ltd - Moor Green Primary Academy
  • Alliance in Partnership Ltd - Springfield Primary School
  • Equans Regeneration Ltd (BCC)
  • Compass Contract Services (UK) Ltd (St Thomas More Catholic School)
  • Dolce Ltd (Charter Primary School)
  • Dolce Ltd (Foxford Community School)
  • Alliance in Partnership Ltd (Aldermoor Farm Pri Sch)
  • Veolia ES (UK) Ltd (Solihull MBC)
  • Innovate Services Limited (Alderbrook School)
  • Mellors Catering Services Ltd (Central Co-operative Learning Trust)
  • Miquill Catering Ltd (Ryder Hayes Academy)
  • Miquill Catering Ltd (Blue Coat CE Academy)
  • Compass Contract Services (UK) Ltd (Victoria Academies Trust)
  • Caterlink Ltd (S4S Cluster)
  • Atalian Servest Food Co Ltd (Holy Cross MAC)
  • Caterlink Ltd (Summit Learning Trust)
  • Eco-Clean and Maintenance Ltd
  • Atalian Servest Food Co Ltd (Fairfax MAT)
  • Easy Clean Contractors Limited (Arthur Terry Learning Partnership)

Without Active Members

  • Serco Ltd
  • Leisure Living Ltd
  • Redcliffe Cater Ltd (Bordesley Green)
  • Enterprise (AOL) Ltd (Telford/Wrekin)
  • Enterprise Managed Services Ltd (Wolverhampton)
  • Service Birmingham Ltd
  • APCOA Parking UK LTD
  • British Telecommunications Plc
  • Enterprise Managed Services Ltd (Solihull)
  • Mears Group Plc
  • Willmott Dixon Partnerships Ltd (North Contract)
  • Alliance in Partnership (Camp Hill)
  • Tarmac Ltd
  • Capita IT Services Ltd
  • Bespoke Cleaning Services Ltd (Wton College)
  • Intelligent Career Development Ltd
  • Acua Ltd
  • NSL Ltd (Birmingham)
  • Agilisys Ltd (Rowley/Smethwick)
  • Interserve Construction Limited - Rowley Campus
  • Interserve Construction Limited - Smethwick Campus
  • Regent Office Care Ltd (Hereward College)
  • KGB Cleaning and Support Services Ltd (Bishop Ulathorne School)
  • Willmott Dixon Ltd (South contract)
  • Mears Ltd
  • Amey LG Ltd
  • Mouchel Ltd
  • Taylor Shaw Limited (COWAT)
  • Regent Office Care Limited (COWAT)
  • Quadron Services Ltd
  • Agilisys Ltd (OCOS/WODO/TIPTON)
  • Interserve Construction Limited - (OCOS/WODO/Tipton)
  • Premier Security Services Limited
  • Creative Support Limited
  • Regent Office Care (Henley College)
  • Sodexo Limited
  • Alliance in Partnership Ltd (Stoke Park)
  • Alliance in Partnership (Ernesford Grange)
  • Alliance in Partnership (President Kennedy)
  • Mitie Catering Services Ltd (Smethwick)
  • Mitie Catering Services Ltd (Rowley)
  • Action for Children (Smethwick) (Terminated)
  • Murray Hall Community Trust (Oldbury)
  • Murray Hall Community Trust (Rowley)
  • Murray Hall Community Trust (Wednesbury)
  • Taylor Shaw (Colton Hills school).
  • Barnardos (Sandwell)
  • Premier Support Services Ltd (Streetly School)
  • Premier Support Services Ltd (Alumwell Junior School)
  • Premier Support Services Ltd (Hodge Hill School)
  • Equans FM Limited (Park View School)
  • Equans FM Limited (International school)
  • Engie FM Limited (Saltley School)
  • Engie FM Limited (George Dixon School)
  • Engie FM Limited (Sheldon Heath School)
  • Lend Lease Construction (Europe) Ltd (Park View & International School)
  • Lend Lease Construction(EMEA) Ltd (Saltley School)
  • Lend Lease Construction (Europe) Ltd (Moseley School)
  • Lend Lease Construction (Europe) Ltd (George Dixon School)
  • Lend Lease Construction (Europe) Ltd (Waverley School)
  • Lend Lease Construction (Europe) Ltd (Four Dwellings School)
  • Carillion PLC (Highfields and Pennfields)
  • Regent Office Care Ltd (Willenhall)
  • Interserve Facilities Management Ltd (Smethwick campus)
  • Action for Children (West Bromwich) (Terminated)
  • S4E Limited
  • Lawrence Cleaning Ltd (Parkfield School)
  • Elite Cleaning and Environmental Services Ltd (Walsall)
  • Churchill Contract Catering Ltd (Calthorpe School)
  • DRB Contract Cleaning Limited (Wychall Primary School)
  • DRB Contract Cleaning Limited (Yew Tree Primary)
  • Harrison Catering Services Ltd (Shenley Academy)
  • Integral UK Ltd (Queensbridge School)
  • Taylor Shaw (Great Barr School)
  • Taylor Shaw (Hodge Hill)
  • Premier Support Services Ltd (St Edmunds Campion)
  • Premier Support Services (Holy Trinity RC)
  • Alliance in Partnership (King Edward VI Sheldon Heath)
  • Lend Lease Construction (Europe) Ltd (HML Stockland Green and Broadway)
  • Lend Lease Construction (Europe) Ltd - E-ACT
  • Aspens-Services Limited (Gosford Park School)
  • KGB Cleaning and Support Services Ltd (Alderbrook School)
  • Catering Academy Ltd - Walsall
  • Urban Enterprises (Bournville) Ltd
  • Compass Contract Services (UK) Limited - Heartlands Academy
  • KGB Cleaning & Support Services Ltd (Lyndon School)
  • European Electronique Ltd (Tile Hill Wood School)
  • Call First Cleaning Limited
  • Elite Cleaning & Environmental Services Ltd (Hereward College)
  • Carillion (Ambs) Ltd (Heath Park Academy)
  • Churchill Contract Services (Cottesbooke Junior School)
  • Churchill Contract Catering Ltd (Whitehall School)
  • APCOA Parking UK Ltd (Wolverhampton)
  • Bespoke Cleaning Ltd (Westwood Academy)
  • Civica UK Ltd (ARK Schools)
  • Black Country Housing Group (New Bradley Hall)
  • ABM Catering Limited (Aldermoor Farm Primary School)
  • Taylor Shaw (Great Barr Birmingham)
  • Birmingham Solihull Mental Health NHS Foundation Trust
  • Pendergate Ltd
  • Alliance In Partnership Ltd (Greenfields Primary School)
  • Aspens Services Limited (Old Church School)
  • Aspens Services Limited (Rough Hay School)
  • Taylor Shaw (Brownhills High School)
  • KCLS Ltd (Coventry)
  • Aspens Services Limited (Salisbury School)
  • Aspens Services Limited (Aldridge School)
  • Aspens Services Ltd (St John Wall Catholic School)
  • Aspens Services Limited (Pinfold Street Primary)
  • KCLS Limited (Alderbrook School)
  • Compass Contract Services (UK) Ltd (Yardleys School)
  • Aspens-Services Ltd (Sladefield Infants School)
  • ABM Catering Limited (St John's Church of England Academy)
  • ABM Catering Limited (Allesley)
  • ABM Catering Limited (Cannon Park)
  • Churchill Contract Services Limited (Walsall College)
  • ABM Catering (St Andrew's CE Infant School)
  • Alliance in Partnership LTD (Brownhills School)
  • Places for People Leisure Limited (Sparkhill)
  • TnS Catering Management Limited (Potters Green School)
  • TnS Catering Management Ltd (Moat House School)
  • Aspens-Services Ltd (South Wolverhampton and Bilston Academy)
  • Regent Office Care Ltd (Ormiston Shelfield Academy)
  • Superclean Services Wothorpe Ltd (Finham Park)
  • ABM Catering Ltd - Lodge Farm Junior Mixed & Infant School
  • Elite Cleaning & Environmental Services Ltd
  • Carillion (AMBS) Ltd (St Matthias)
  • Superclean Services Wothorpe Ltd (Fordbridge Community Primary School)
  • Compass Contract Services (UK) Ltd (Diocese of Coventry Multi Academy Trust)
  • Wates Construction Ltd (West-Central)
  • Priory Education Services Ltd
  • Wates Construction Ltd (East)
  • Alliance in Partnership Ltd (Joseph Leckie)
  • Alliance in Partnership Ltd (Glenmead Primary School)
  • Dodd Group (Midlands) Ltd
  • Aspens Services Ltd (Queensbridge School)
  • Aspens Services Ltd (Cannon Park Primary School)
  • KCLS Limited (Manor Park Primary School)
  • Aspens Services Ltd (Nechells Academy)
  • Aspens Services Ltd (St George's C of E Academy)
  • Lend Lease Construction (Europe) Limited (The Sixth Form College Solihull)
  • Alliance in Partnership Ltd (Holy Family Catholic Primary School)
  • Alliance in Partnership Ltd (Christ the King Catholic Primary School)
  • Alliance in Partnership Ltd (St Thomas More Catholic School)
  • Dovetail Group (UK) Ltd (Alderbrook School)
  • Schools Plus Ltd (John Henry Newman Catholic College)
  • Taylor Shaw Ltd (Broadway Academy)
  • Premier Support Services Ltd (Yew Tree Community School)
  • Aspens Services Ltd (Joseph Leckie Academy)
  • Aspens Services Ltd (Paganel Primary School)
  • Aspens Services Ltd (St Martin's MAT)
  • Aspens Services Ltd (Springfield House Community Special School)
  • Caterlink Ltd (John Paul II Multi Academy)
  • Murray Hall Community Trust Limited (Rowley and Tipton)
  • Churchill Contract Services Ltd (Finham Park MAT)
  • KWB Corporate Cleaning Ltd (Boldmere Junior and Infant School)
  • Caterlink Ltd (The Futures Trust)
  • Aspens Services Ltd (Fairfax MAT)
  • Mellors Catering Services (Grestone Academy)
  • ABM Catering Ltd (Thornton Primary School)
  • Action for Children (West Bromwich and Wednesbury)
  • Action for Children (Smethwick and Oldbury)
  • Aspens Services Ltd (Merridale Primary School)
  • Aspens Services Ltd (Bantock Primary School)
  • Churchill Contract Services Ltd (Queensbridge School)
  • Aspens Services Ltd (Lanesfield Primary School)
  • Aspens Services Ltd (Foxyards Primary School)
  • Churchill Contract Services Ltd (Wodensfield Primary School)
  • Churchill Contract Services Ltd (Stoke Park School and Community Technology College)
  • Compass Contract Services (UK) Ltd (Moseley School)
  • Compass Contract Services (UK) Ltd (Wednesfield High School)
  • T(n)S Catering Management Ltd (Fibbersley Park School)
  • Caterlink Ltd (Stoke Park School)
  • Caterlink Ltd (Romero Multi Academy)
  • Pendergate Ltd (Lea Forest Academy)
  • Churchill Contract Services (Fordbridge Community Primary School)
  • Kingdom Services Group (Lyndon Academy)
  • Capita Managed IT Solutions Ltd (Ormiston Academies Trust)
  • Compass Contract Services (UK) Ltd (Uplands Junior School)
  • Churchill Contract Services Ltd (Greswold Primary School)
  • Accuro FM Limited (Hall Green Secondary School)
  • Churchill Contract Services Ltd (Finham Park School)
  • Miquill Catering Ltd (Rednal Hill)
  • Change Grow Live (Walsall MBC)
  • KWB Corporate Cleaning Ltd (Elms Farm Primary School)
  • Aramark Limited (Walsall College)
  • Mellors Catering Services Ltd (All Saints MAT)
  • Churchill Contract Services Ltd (Colmers School and Sixth Form College)
  • Solo Service Group Ltd (Bordesley Green Girls School)
  • Aspens Services Ltd (Maney Hill Primary)
  • Aspens Services Ltd (Blue Coat C of E Academy)
  • Aspens Services Ltd (Whitgreave Infant School)
  • Aspens Services Ltd (Swanshurst School)
  • Churchill Contract Services Ltd (Erdington Academy & Bournville School)
  • Caterlink Ltd (CORE Education Trust)
  • Mellors Catering Services Ltd (Kingswinford Academy)
  • Mellors Catering Services Ltd (Wednesbury Learning Commuinity Trust)
  • Rising Stars Young People Services CIC
  • Aspens Services Ltd (Yardleys School)
  • Churchill Contract Services Ltd (Ormiston Shelfield Community Academy)
  • Computer Systems In Education Limited (Fairfax MAT)
  • Aspens Services Ltd (Hargate Primary School)
  • Aspens Services Ltd (Create Partnership Trust)
  • Miquill Catering Ltd (Woodfield School)
  • RM Education Ltd (Academies Enterprise Trust)
  • Pendergate Ltd (Queensbridge School)
  • Mellors Catering Services Ltd (Plantsbrook Learning Trust)
  • Miquill Catering Ltd (Uffculme School)
  • ABM Catering Limited (Kings Heath Primary School)
  • Aspens Services Ltd (Pegasus Primary School)
  • Aspens Services Ltd (Yarnfield Primary School)
  • WCS Commercial Ltd (St Thomas More Catholic Primary School)
  • Compass Contract Services (UK) Ltd (REAch2 MAT)
  • Atalian Servest Food Co Ltd (Fortis Academy)
  • Caterlink Ltd (Nansen Primary School)
  • Compass Contract Services (UK) Ltd (Small Heath Leadership Academy)
  • Accuro FM Ltd (Leigh Trust)
Other Major Employers Who Have Participated in the Fund

Without Active Members

  • Birmingham International Airport plc
  • Department of Transport
  • Severn Trent Water Authority
  • West Midlands Magistrates Courts Committee¬†